Calendar

[Click to View Full Month]

Sunday, January 7, 2018
Monday, January 8, 2018
[ details ] Band Booster Meeting
@ 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Tech Hall

[ details ] Thunder Hockey vs. Gladwin (Away)
@ 7:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Tuesday, January 9, 2018
[ details ] Boys' Swim vs. Corunna
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Corunna High School, East King Street, Corunna, MI

[ details ] Girls' JV/V Basketball vs. Caro (JV 6:00 - V 7:30)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Garber High School, Pine Street, Essexville, MI

Wednesday, January 10, 2018
[ details ] POPCORN SALE
[ details ] Verellen Popcorn Sale
[ details ] Boys' Fr/JV/V Basketball vs. Caro (Fr 4:30 - JV 6:00 - V 7:30)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
caro high school, North Hooper Street, Caro, MI

[ details ] V. Wrestling vs. Birch Run-Millington @ Frankenmuth
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Frankenmuth High School, East Genesee Street, Frankenmuth, MI

[ details ] Thunder Hockey vs. Midland (Away)
@ 7:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Thursday, January 11, 2018
[ details ] Girls' JV/V Basketball vs. Bridgeport (JV 6:00 - V 7:30)
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Bridgeport High School, Bridgeport charter Township, MI

Friday, January 12, 2018
[ details ] Boys' Fr/JV/V Basketball vs. Bridgeport (Fr 4:30 - JV 6:00 - V 7:30)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Garber High School, Pine Street, Essexville, MI

Saturday, January 13, 2018
[ details ] Boys' Swim vs. Falcon Invite (Time: TBD)
Location
Ogemaw Heights High School, Michigan 33, West Branch, MI

[ details ] V. Wrestling vs. Bad Axe Invite
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Bad Axe High School, North Barrie Road, Bad Axe, MI

[ details ] B/G Bowling vs. Frankenmuth Jamboree
@ 12:00 PM — 12:00 PM
Location
Candlelite Bowling & Banquet Center, Bridgeport charter Township, MI

[ details ] Girls' JV/V Basketball vs. Sault Ste. Marie
@ 1:00 PM — 1:00 PM
Location
Sault Area High School, Sault Ste. Marie, MI


print      
<<January 2018>>
SuMoTuWeThFrSa
31123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031123
45678910

[Return to today's events]