Calendar

Sunday, January 6, 2019
Monday, January 7, 2019
Band Booster Meeting
@ 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Garber High School, 213 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732, USA

Thunder Hockey vs. Tri Valley (Away)
@ 7:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
Verellen 2nd & 4th Grade Hearing Testing
Boys' Fr/JV/V Basketball vs. Freeland (4:30 - 6:00 - 7:30)
@ 4:30 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Garber High School, 213 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732

Boys' Swim vs. Corunna
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Garber High School, 213 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732

Girls' JV/V Basketball vs. Freeland (6:00 - 7:30)
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Freeland High School, 8250 Webster Rd, Freeland, MI 48623

Wednesday, January 9, 2019
Verellen 2nd & 4th Grade Hearing Testing
Bush Popcorn Wednesday Sale
Verellen Bake Sale by Mrs. Rondeau's Class
V. Wrestling vs. Bullock Creek-Birch Run @ Bullock Creek
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Bullock Creek High School, 1420 S Badour Rd, Midland, MI 48640

Thunder Hockey vs. Midland
@ 7:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Bay County Civic Arena, 4231 Shrestha Dr, Bay City, MI 48706

Thursday, January 10, 2019
Boys' Fr/JV - Girls' JV Basketball vs. Carrollton (Boys' Fr 4:30 - Boys' JV 6:00 - Girls' JV 7:30)
@ 4:30 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Carrollton High School, 1235 Mapleridge Rd, Saginaw, MI 48604

Friday, January 11, 2019
Girls' V - Boys' V. Basketball vs. Carrollton (6:00 - 7:30)
@ 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Location
Garber High School, 213 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732

Saturday, January 12, 2019
B/G Bowling vs. Bridgeport-Birch Run @ Birch Run Jamboree (Time: TBD)
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Candlelite Bowling & Banquet Center, 6817 Dixie Hwy, Bridgeport, MI 48722

V. Wrestling vs. Western Duals
@ 8:30 AM — 8:30 AM
Location
Western High School, 500 W Midland Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

Boys' Swim vs. Falcon Invite
@ 10:00 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
Ogemaw Heights High School, 960 M-33, West Branch, MI 48661

Thunder Hockey vs. Midland @ Dow Event Center
@ 3:30 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
Dow Event Center, 303 Johnson St, Saginaw, MI 48607