Calendar

Sunday, October 6, 2019
Bush Elementary Fundraiser
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Bush Elementary

Monday, October 7, 2019
Bush Elementary Fundraiser
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Bush Elementary

Verellen Spirit Week-Pajama Day
Homecoming Week
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Bush Elementary

Girls' Golf vs. Freeland Jamboree
@ 2:00 PM — 2:00 PM
Location
Apple

CRAMER Volleyball vs. Freeland
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Freeland Middle School, 8000 Webster Rd, Freeland, MI 48623

Boys' Soccer vs. Alma
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Alma Senior High School, 1500 Pine Ave, Alma, MI 48801

Tuesday, October 8, 2019
Bush Elementary Fundraiser
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Bush Elementary

Verellen Spirit Week-Pajama Day
Homecoming Week
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Bush Elementary

Verellen Spirit Week-Hat Day
Girls' Golf vs. REGIONALS (Time: TBD)
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Pine River Country Club, 1400 W Superior St, Alma, MI 48801

B/G X-Country vs. Freeland Jamboree
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Freeland High School, 8250 Webster Rd, Freeland, MI 48623

CRAMER Jaguar Football vs. Bridgeport
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Bridgeport High School, 4961 Bearcat Blvd, Bridgeport, MI 48722

Girls' Swim vs. Oscoda
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Oscoda High School, 3550 E River Rd, Oscoda, MI 48750

Wednesday, October 9, 2019
Homecoming Week
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Bush Elementary

Verellen Spirit Week-Hat Day
No School for Students-Professional Development Day for Staff
No School - Teacher PD
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Cramer Junior High

Boys & Girls Club CLOSED
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Verellen Elementary School, 612 W Borton Rd, Essexville, MI 48732, USA

No School: PD for Staff
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
CRAMER Volleyball vs. Frankenmuth
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
E.F. Rittmueller Middle School, 965 E Genesee St, Frankenmuth, MI 48734

Boys' Soccer vs. Standish (DISTRICTS)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Verellen Elementary School, 612 W Borton Rd, Essexville, MI 48732

Fr/JV/V Volleyball vs. Frankenmuth
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Frankenmuth High School, 525 E Genesee St, Frankenmuth, MI 48734

Thursday, October 10, 2019
Homecoming Week
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Bush Elementary

No School - Teacher PD
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Cramer Junior High

Boys & Girls Club CLOSED
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Verellen Elementary School, 612 W Borton Rd, Essexville, MI 48732, USA

No School: PD for Staff
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Verellen Spirit Week-Mix & Match Clothing Day
CJH Picture Retakes
@ 9:30 AM — 10:30 AM
Location
Cramer Junior High

JV Football vs. Standish Sterling
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Garber High School, 213 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732

Friday, October 11, 2019
Homecoming Week
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Bush Elementary

Verellen Spirit Week-Mix & Match Clothing Day
Verellen Spirit Week-Blue & White Duke Day
Boys' Tennis vs. REGIONALS
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Greater Midland Tennis Center, 900 E Wackerly St, Midland, MI 48642

Homecoming Pep Rally
@ 10:30 AM — 11:24 AM
B/G X-Country vs. Bay County
@ 1:00 PM — 1:00 PM
Location
Delta College, 1961 Delta Rd, University Center, MI 48710

V. Football vs. Standish-Sterling **Homcoming**
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Garber High School, 213 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732

Saturday, October 12, 2019
Homecoming Week
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Bush Elementary