Calendar

Sunday, September 8, 2019
Monday, September 9, 2019
Drivers' Education- Seg I
@ 3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Boys' Soccer vs. Birch Run
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Birch Run High School, 12450 Church St, Birch Run, MI 48415

Freshman Volleyball vs. Ogemaw Quad
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Ogemaw Heights High School, 960 M-33, West Branch, MI 48661

V. Volleyball vs. Quad (John Glenn-Nouvel-Ogemaw)
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Garber High School, 213 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732

Tuesday, September 10, 2019
Driver's Education- Seg I
@ 3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Boys' Tennis vs. Alma
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Alma Senior High School, 1500 Pine Ave, Alma, MI 48801

B/G Cross Country vs. Swan Valley Jamboree
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Swan Valley High School, 8400 Ohern Rd, Saginaw, MI 48609

CRAMER Jaguar Football vs. Standish
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Standish-Sterling Central High School, 2401 Grove Street Rd, Standish, MI 48658

JV Volleyball vs. John Glenn Quad
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
John Glenn High School, 3201 Kiesel Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

Girls' Swim vs. Standish
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Standish-Sterling Central High School, 2401 Grove Street Rd, Standish, MI 48658

Wednesday, September 11, 2019
Verellen Bake Sale by Mrs. Bean's Class
@ 6:45 AM — 7:45 AM
Girls' Golf vs. St. Louis Jamboree
@ 1:00 PM — 1:00 PM
Drivers' Education- Seg 1
@ 3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Boys' Soccer vs. Alma
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Verellen Elementary School, 612 W Borton Rd, Essexville, MI 48732

Freshman Volleyball vs. Ogemaw Quad
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Ogemaw Heights High School, 960 M-33, West Branch, MI 48661

V. Volleyball vs. Freeland Quad
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Freeland High School, 8250 Webster Rd, Freeland, MI 48623

Thursday, September 12, 2019
Drivers' Education - Seg
@ 3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Boys' Tennis vs. Nouvel (if JV's 5:30)
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Garber High School, 213 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732

JV Football vs. Alma
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Garber High School, 213 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732

Friday, September 13, 2019
Girls' Golf vs. BC Western
@ 3:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Bay County Golf Course, 584 W Hampton Rd, Essexville, MI 48732

Boys' Soccer vs. John Glenn - (Stadium Game)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
John Glenn High School, 3201 Kiesel Rd, Bay City, MI 48706

V. Football vs. Alma (Cheer Bus 5:00)
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Alma Senior High School, 1500 Pine Ave, Alma, MI 48801

Saturday, September 14, 2019
B/G X-Country vs. Nike-Holly Invite
@ 7:40 AM — 7:40 AM
Location
Holly High School, 6161 E Holly Rd, Holly, MI 48442

Freshman Volleyball vs. Mitten Bay Invite
@ 8:00 AM — 8:00 AM
Location
Bay City Central High School, 1624 Columbus Ave, Bay City, MI 48708

JV Volleyball vs. Pinconning Invite
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Pinconning Area School District, 605 W 5th St, Pinconning, MI 48650

V. Volleyball vs. BC Western Invite
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Western High School, 500 W Midland Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

Girls' Swim vs. Falcon Invite
@ 10:00 AM — 10:00 AM
Location
Oscoda High School, 3550 E River Rd, Oscoda, MI 48750