Calendar

Sunday, September 15, 2019
Monday, September 16, 2019
Boys' Soccer vs. Frankenmuth
@ 12:30 PM — 12:30 PM
Location
Frankenmuth High School, 525 E Genesee St, Frankenmuth, MI 48734

Drivers' Education- Seg I
@ 3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Girls' Golf vs. Pinconning (Away)
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
CRAMER Girls' Volleyball vs. Bullock Creek (Crossover)
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Cramer Junior High School, 313 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732

Tuesday, September 17, 2019
Popcorn Wednesday
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Bush Elementary

9th Grade Vision Testing
@ 8:30 AM — 3:00 PM
Dept mtg
@ 11:20 AM — 12:00 PM
Location
room 19, Garber High School

Drivers' Education - Seg 1
@ 3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Boys' Tennis vs. Frankenmuth (4:00) Chesaning (5:30)
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Garber High School, 213 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732

CRAMER Jaguar Football vs. Carrollton
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Carrollton High School, 1235 Mapleridge Rd, Saginaw, MI 48604

Girls' Swim vs. Gaylord
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Gaylord High School, 90 Livingston Blvd, Gaylord, MI 49735

Wednesday, September 18, 2019
Popcorn Wednesday
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Bush Elementary

Bush Elementary Popcorn Sales
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Bush Elementary

Verellen Bake Sale by Mrs. Jarvis's Class
@ 7:30 AM — 8:30 AM
Girls' Golf vs. Frankenmuth Jamboree
@ 1:00 PM — 1:00 PM
Drivers' Education- Seg 1
@ 3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
CRAMER Volleyball vs. Freeland
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Cramer Junior High School, 313 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732

Boys' Soccer vs. Standish-Sterling
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Verellen Elementary School, 612 W Borton Rd, Essexville, MI 48732

Fr/JV/V Volleyball vs. Alma
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Alma Senior High School, 1500 Pine Ave, Alma, MI 48801

StraightTALK Presentation
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Essexville-Hampton Public Schools District Calendar

Thursday, September 19, 2019
Bush Elementary Popcorn Sales
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Bush Elementary

Bush Elementary Fundraiser
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Bush Elementary

Drivers' Education - Seg 1
@ 3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Boys' Tennis vs. Bullock Creek (if JV's 5:30)
@ 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Location
Garber High School, 213 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732

Varsity Football Team Dinner
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
GHS Cafeteria

JV Football @ Birch Run
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Birch Run High School, 12450 Church St, Birch Run, MI 48415

Friday, September 20, 2019
Bush Elementary Fundraiser
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Bush Elementary

Girls' Golf vs. Bay County (Host: BC Western)
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Green Hills Golf Course, 1699 N Huron Rd, Pinconning, MI 48650

V. Football vs. Birch Run
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Garber High School, 213 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732

Saturday, September 21, 2019
Bush Elementary Fundraiser
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Bush Elementary

JV Volleyball vs. Mitten Bay Invite
@ 8:00 AM — 8:00 AM
Location
Bay City Central High School, 1624 Columbus Ave, Bay City, MI 48708

Freshman Volleyball vs. USA Invite
@ 8:30 AM — 8:30 AM
Location
Unionville-Sebewaing High School, 2203 Wildner Rd, Sebewaing, MI 48759

V. Volleyball vs. Heritage Invite
@ 8:30 AM — 8:30 AM
Location
Heritage High School, 3465 N Center Rd, Saginaw, MI 48603

Boys' Tennis vs. Bay County
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Greater Midland Tennis Center, 900 E Wackerly St, Midland, MI 48642

B/G X-Country vs. Al Kayner Invite
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Delta College, 1961 Delta Rd, University Center, MI 48710

Boys' Soccer vs. BC Central **Stadium Game**
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Garber High School, 213 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732