Calendar

Sunday, September 29, 2019
Bush Elementary Fundraiser
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Monday, September 30, 2019
Bush Elementary Fundraiser
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
End of Eligibility 1
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Girls' Golf vs. John Glenn
@ 3:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Bay County Golf Course, 584 W Hampton Rd, Essexville, MI 48732

CRAMER Volleyball vs. Birch Run
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Marshall Greene Middle School, 8225 Main St, Birch Run, MI 48415

Boys' Soccer vs. Swan Valley
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Swan Valley High School, 8400 Ohern Rd, Saginaw, MI 48609

Freshman Volleyball vs. BC Western Quad
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Western High School, 500 W Midland Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

JV Volleyball vs. St. Charles Quad
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
St. Charles Community High School, 881 W Walnut St, St Charles, MI 48655

V. Volleyball vs. Swan Valley Quad
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Swan Valley High School, 8400 Ohern Rd, Saginaw, MI 48609

Boys' V. Tennis vs. Midland
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Garber High School, 213 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732, USA

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
Bush Elementary Fundraiser
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
End of Eligibility 1
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@ 4:00 PM — 6:30 PM
B/G X-Country vs. Birch Run Invite
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Birch Run High School, 12450 Church St, Birch Run, MI 48415

CRAMER Jaguar Football vs. Birch Run
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Garber High School, 213 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732

Fr/JV/V Volleyball vs. Birch Run
@ 5:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Location
Birch Run High School, 12450 Church St, Birch Run, MI 48415

Girls' Swim vs. Ogemaw
@ 6:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Garber High School, 213 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732

Wednesday, October 2, 2019
Bush Elementary Fundraiser
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Popcorn Sales Location
Bush Elementary

Bush Elementary Picture Day
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Verellen Picture Day
@ 7:30 AM — 9:00 AM
Verellen Popcorn Sale
@ 7:30 AM — 8:30 AM
Girls' Golf vs. Freeland Jamboree
@ 2:00 PM — 2:00 PM
Location
Apple

CRAMER Volleyball vs. Standish-Sterling
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Cramer Junior High School, 313 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732

Boys' Soccer vs. Birch Run
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Verellen Elementary School, 612 W Borton Rd, Essexville, MI 48732

Thursday, October 3, 2019
Bush Elementary Fundraiser
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Bush Elementary Picture Day
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Girls' Golf vs. Caro
@ 3:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Location
Bay County Golf Course, 584 W Hampton Rd, Essexville, MI 48732

CJH - Parent/Teacher Conferences
@ 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Location
Cramer Junior High

JV Football vs. Frankenmuth
@ 5:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Location
Garber High School, 213 Pine St, Essexville, MI 48732

Friday, October 4, 2019
Bush Elementary Fundraiser
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Grandparents Day
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Bush Elementary

Boys' Tennis vs. T.V.C.
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Greater Midland Tennis Center, 900 E Wackerly St, Midland, MI 48642

Boys' Soccer vs. Valley Lutheran
@ 4:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Location
Verellen Elementary School, 612 W Borton Rd, Essexville, MI 48732

V. Football @ Frankenmuth
@ 7:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Frankenmuth High School, 525 E Genesee St, Frankenmuth, MI 48734

Saturday, October 5, 2019
Bush Elementary Fundraiser
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Grandparents Day
@ 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM
Location
Bush Elementary

JV Volleyball vs. USA Invite
@ 8:30 AM — 8:30 AM
Location
Unionville-Sebewaing High School, 2203 Wildner Rd, Sebewaing, MI 48759

Freshman Volleyball vs. Mt. Morris Invite
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Mt morris high school, Mt Morris, MI 48458, USA

V. Volleyball vs. Ovid-Elsie Invite
@ 9:00 AM — 9:00 AM
Location
Ovid Elsie High School, 8989 E Colony Rd, Elsie, MI 48831

B/G X-Country vs. Heritage Invite
@ 9:30 AM — 9:30 AM
Location
Heritage High School, 3465 N Center Rd, Saginaw, MI 48603